Series 1 ยท The Complete Collection

You don't get to choose
which one you'll need.

Projects do not fail in one way. They fail in sequence โ€” an unclear baseline, a handover nobody controlled, a vendor nobody could verify, a decision nobody would make. Buy the package that matches today's problem and you will be back in six months for the next one. The Vault is all six, bought once.

$299 $599
Founding MemberEarly Adopter Access
--
Days
--
Hrs
--
Min

Early Adopter pricing is locked for the first 21 days of launch in exchange for candidate feedback and real-world case study contributions. Standard Vault pricing of $599 applies thereafter.

6
Packages
69
Files
287
Pages
5
Excel Workbooks
29
Templates & Scripts
Bought separately
Board-Ready Project Charter$149
The First 90 Days PM Toolkit$199
Vendor Accountability Scorecard$199
Executive Escalation Package$249
AI Reality Check & Debt Audit$299
Project Rescue Toolkit$299
Total$1,394
The Failure Mode

No project fails
in one step.


First, the baseline. Everyone agrees the project matters. Nobody signed what it must achieve, what is out of scope, or when an executive is obliged to intervene.

Then the manager changes. A handover of folders and logins. The new PM is asked for a recovery date before anyone has established what is actually true.

Then the vendor fills the gap. Time-and-materials billing against deliverables with no acceptance criteria. The invoices are exact; the evidence is nowhere.

Then the decision stalls. The problem is visible and the sponsor is absent. Weeks pass with no answer, and nobody can say what the waiting is costing.

Then someone accelerates it. AI assistants and automation applied to an unstable foundation. More output, no more confidence, and the defects move downstream where they cost more.

Then it is formally distressed. Budget exhausted, confidence gone, and a steering committee that cannot decide because three million is already spent.

By the time it is a rescue, five cheaper interventions have already been missed. The problem was never that no toolkit existed. It was that you only owned the one matching last quarter's crisis.

What's In the Vault

Six packages.
Six stages of the same story.

Each one is a complete, standalone system โ€” guide, templates, worked example, and in five of the six, a working Excel model. Listed here in the order a project meets them.

01 Initiation & Scope Gateway

The Board-Ready Project Charter Package

Nobody signed what the project must achieve. Scope is whatever the loudest stakeholder said last week, and no threshold tells an executive when to intervene.

Signature assetSix editable charter templates โ€” one master plus five industry variants, each 15 sections, in Word and PDF.

$149standard retail
02 Takeover & Stabilization

The First 90 Days PM Toolkit

You inherited it. The status says green, the team works weekends, and leadership wants a recovery date before you know what is actually true.

Signature assetA live diagnostic workbook โ€” score twelve dimensions and it names your takeover archetype and drafts your executive brief.

$199standard retail
03 Commercial & Sourcing Control

The Vendor Accountability Scorecard

The vendor's dashboard is green, the invoices keep arriving, and you cannot independently verify a single deliverable against anything testable.

Signature assetEight linked sheets whose Invoice Evidence Gate reads acceptance status and returns a governance recommendation for each invoice.

$199standard retail
04 Boardroom & Upward Management

The Executive Escalation Package

The problem is visible and the decision isn't coming. Every week of deferral costs money nobody has put a number against.

Signature assetA five-slide boardroom deck in two themes, plus a Cost of Delay calculator that prices every unmade decision by the week.

$249standard retail
05 Governance & Risk Control

The AI Reality Check & Technical Debt Audit

Output rose, confidence didn't. AI-assisted work is entering delivery from internal teams and vendors with no disclosure and no review evidence.

Signature assetA drafted vendor SOW clause, plus a calculator with a configurable debt multiplier that prices deferral against remediation.

$299standard retail
06 Crisis & Stop-Loss

The Project Rescue Toolkit

Formally distressed. Budget exhausted, confidence gone, and a steering committee frozen by the three million already spent.

Signature assetA calculator that returns the date the money runs out, segregates sunk cost from recoverable assets, and prices both recovery and closure.

$299standard retail

Six complete systems. 63 files, 287 pages, five working Excel models. $1,394 bought one at a time.

The Arithmetic

Three prices.
Same six packages.

Nothing is removed from the Vault edition and nothing is added. The only variable is when you buy it.

$1,394 One at a time Bought separately

The six standard retail prices added together โ€” $149, $199, $199, $249, $299 and $299.

$599 After the window The Vault, standard

All six as one purchase at standard enterprise pricing. $795 less than assembling them individually.

$299 First 21 days The Vault, Early Adopter

Founding Member access, in exchange for candidate feedback and real-world case study contributions.

Buying one at a time

You buy the package that matches today's problem. Six months later a different stage arrives, and you buy that one too โ€” except by then you are already inside the crisis it was meant to prevent, paying for it under pressure.

Buying the Vault

All six sit on your drive before you need them. When the handover lands, the vendor stalls, or the sponsor goes quiet, the response is already written โ€” and it cost you less than any two of them bought separately.

At $299, the Vault costs less than any two of the six at standard retail. That is under $50 a package โ€” and you stop having to guess which one you'll need first.

One System

Not six products that
happen to sit together.

The packages were written as one body of work, and it shows in the detail: they instruct you to use each other, by name. Here is where that actually happens.

โ—† The takeover sequence calls the AI audit Phase 1, Step 5 of the First 90 Days methodology is "Perform the AI Reality Check" โ€” review how AI has been used, pause unsafe shortcuts, prevent compounding technical debt. That review is Package 05.
โ—† And it calls the escalation calculator Phase 2, Step 8 instructs you to translate unresolved roadblocks into Cost of Delay language. The calculator that produces that number is Package 04.
โ—† Its Money Pit archetype points at the vendor Millions spent, nothing deployed, time-and-materials billing with a revolving door of junior resources. The fast-track is "open the Sourcing Black Box" โ€” which is exactly what Package 03 does.
โ—† One package drafts the clause, another enforces it The AI audit hands you a vendor AI disclosure clause written for insertion into an SOW. The Vendor Scorecard is the evidence system that holds a supplier to it once it is signed.
โ—† The rescue guide repeats the same warning Part 3 of the Project Rescue Master Guide is the Automation Trap โ€” distressed teams reaching for AI to compress a timeline on an unstable foundation. Same risk, same discipline, governed by Package 05.
โ—† All six share the same architecture A practitioner guide, editable templates, a working model or deck, a named worked example โ€” ClearView, CloudSync, Horizon, Nexus, Phoenix โ€” and an authority boundary stating plainly what you must not do without sanction.

Bought one at a time, each works on its own. Bought together, they hand off to each other.

Look Inside

One page from
each of the six.

Not mockups. Real pages, slides and sheets from all six packages, exactly as they arrive.

The Master Board-Ready Charter template
01Board-Ready CharterThe board-ready one-page summary
The Takeover Diagnostic Scorecard
02First 90 DaysTwelve dimensions, scored
Vendor performance summary roll-up
03Vendor ScorecardThe computed roll-up
Executive escalation decision options slide
04Executive EscalationThree options, priced
Vendor AI disclosure clause for SOW insertion
05AI Reality CheckThe vendor SOW clause
Project rescue financial runway slide
06Project RescueHow long the project can continue

6 of 287 pages shown โ€” plus five Excel workbooks and two boardroom deck sets.

Where This Came From

Executives do not fund projects because the Jira board looks tidy. They fund projects that protect revenue, reduce cost, and lower risk.

Nearly three decades in delivery. Eighteen years at Shell as an IT/OT leader and advisor. Most recently IS&T Program Director on Rio Tinto's Simandou megaproject in Guinea. Programmes across Cairo, Dubai, Gabon, post-conflict Basrah and West Africa.

Mohamed Mansour

Executive Practitioner ยท Founder, MeemoZone ยท Founder, Inventem
Technology | Transformation | Project Management

Written for Project Managers Program Managers PMO Leaders Transformation Leaders IT & OT Managers Sponsors Consultants
~30 yrs
In delivery and transformation
$200M+
Programmes directed
$17Bn+
Capital megaprojects supported
100+
International professionals led
Get the Vault

Six packages, $1,394 separately.
One decision.


โœ“ All six Series 1 packages โ€” 69 files, 287 pages
โœ“ Five working Excel models โ€” a diagnostic workbook, a vendor scorecard and three calculators
โœ“ Two boardroom deck sets, supplied in five themes between them
โœ“ 29 editable templates and scripts, in Word and PDF
โœ“ Six complete worked examples โ€” ERP Supply Chain, ClearView, CloudSync, Horizon, Nexus, Phoenix
โœ“ Single-user license ยท instant download ยท every future v1.x update included
Founding Member Access
$299
Standard Vault price $599
Bought separately $1,394

Early Adopter pricing holds for the first 21 days of launch.
Standard Vault pricing of $599 applies thereafter.

What Comes Next

This is version one.
The agents come next.

Series 1 is a complete governance library today. The next phase turns it into something that works alongside you โ€” and Founding Members are the group it gets built with.

โ—†

Early Adopter bonus: every Vault purchase during the launch window includes complimentary 6-month beta access to the MeemoZone AI Interactive Governance Agents on release โ€” the same frameworks, running as interactive advisory tools rather than documents.

Not ready to decide

The Blameless Lessons-Learned Playbook

The seventh resource in Series 1, and it costs nothing. The four-principle facilitation framework for running a post-mortem that produces a governed action rather than a quiet list of people to avoid. Read it, judge the standard for yourself, then come back.

Six packages. One decision.
Twenty-one days.

After the launch window closes, the Vault returns to $599 and the individual packages to their standard retail prices. Nothing is removed โ€” the only thing that changes is what it costs.

$299 $599

Early Adopter access ยท first 21 days of launch

Get the Vault โ€” $299 โ†’